Pre-entry for round 4. 

 

This page is to record the names of riders wishing to enter Round 4. Enter your details in the five fields below and your name will be added to a pre-entry list of riders which will be displayed further down this page (not sure this list will configure on phones) Please note the list does not update real time, it will be updated manually on a daily basis so check back later or the following day to ensure that your details have been recorded. Names are displayed alphabetically by surname.

This facility will remain in place until 20th June and will then be removed so you have until then to register. If the number of riders exceeds the entry limit the selection criteria outlined on the home page will be applied and a list of successful riders will be published who can then enter the event itself via ACU online entry. A reserve list will also be published in case any accepted riders drop out. 

Please try and enter your name exactly as you have entered it on previous event entries as it makes checking for names a lot easier if the spelling is consistent

When entering your first name and surname please use a capital for the first letter and lower case for the rest ON BOTH NAMES.

ie: Joe Bloggs

 

If it is not in this format the website's alphabetical sort on the surname won't work

arrow&v
arrow&v

An error occurred. Try again later

Your content has been submitted

2 - Twinshock

Andy

Aldhouse

Honda TLR 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Richard

Allen

Gori 200

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Liam

Atkinson

Beta TR34

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

Jason

Attwell

Honda

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Thomas

Austin

Honda TLR200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Carl

Batty

James

3 - British Pre75

Expert

Stephen

Bisby

Ossa gripper

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Tim

Blackmore

185bantam

3 - British Pre75

Expert

Craig

Bond

Honda tlr200

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Simon

Bown

BSA bantam

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Nick

Boxall

Fantic

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Mathew

Bradbury

Fantic 156

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

James

Brooker

Yamaha

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Dave

Brooker

Yamaha

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Keith

Burgess

Yamaha ty 250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Stephen

Burgess

Yamaha TY250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Ossy

Byers

Honda

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Mark

Cameron

Fantic

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Scott

Cameron

Fantic

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Antony

Charles

Fantic 240

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Ian

Cheetham

Yamaha

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Seb

Clarke

Fantic 300

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Stephen

Clift

Fantic

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Paul

Cook

Yamaha mono

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Peter

Cook

fantic 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Tony

Cowley

SWM 350

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Simon

Critchley

Bsa

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Craig

Crowfoot

Fantic 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Eirian

Davies

Yamaha

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Michael

Dorricott

RTL HONDA 250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Ryan

Eamer

BSA B40

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Steve

Earle

Fantic Clubman

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

Derrick

Edmondson

Honda

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Peter

Edwards

Dayton Bantam

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Amory

Falconer

Bultaco Sherpa 250

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Marcus

Faulkner

Fantic

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Robert

Faulkner

Yamaha TY 250 Mono

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

Gary

Fleckney

Honda RTL

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Peter

Flowers

Drayton C15

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Stephen

Forrest

fantic

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Robin

Foulkes

Yamaha ty250mono

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Keith

Gardner

BSA 185cc

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Martyn

Goodall

Yamaha 250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Rob

Goulding

BSA bantam

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Nigel

Greenwood

BSA bantam

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Ali

Haigh

250 GM James

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Jerry

Hawker

Honda TLR250

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Gary

Hawkins

Fantic 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Tim

Heaton

Yamaha ty mono 250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Paul

Hobson

Honda tlm 250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

John

Holland

Yamaha 250

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Luke

Hora

Fantic 305

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

Paul

Howells

BSA Bantam

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Glenn

Howerd

fantic 301

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Richard

Jenkins

Beamish Suzuki

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Miles

Jones

Tiger Cub

3 - British Pre75

Expert

Mike

Jones

Fantic 305

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Matthew

Jones

Fantic 300

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Graham

Knight

Fantic 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

James

Lamin

Honda tlr 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

John

Long

Honda TLR 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Mark

Lucas

Drayton Villiers

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Tony

Martin

Triumph Twin

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Philip

Martin

Bultaco

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Martin

Medcraff

Beta TR240

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Thomas

Mills

Yamaha Ty250

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

Davy

Morewood

Yamaha

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

Shaun

Mountford

Montessa

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Ian

Myers

Tiger cub

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Chris

Myers

Tribsa 250

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Neil

Osman

Ajs 410

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Melvin

Parkin

Fantic

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Andrew

Paxton

Beta

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

Stephen

Pearman

Fantic

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Ian

Pederby

bsa

3 - British Pre75

Expert

Darren

Phypers

Triumph

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Steve

Plain

Yamaha ty 175

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Merv

Powell

Matchless 350

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Jon

Probitts

Fantic 245

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Gordon

Pusey

Montesa 348

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Steve

Ransom

Yamaha

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Heather

Raymond

Fantic 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Barry

Roads

Yamaha TY175

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Peter

Ruscoe

GasGas 327

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

John

Sanders

James

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Dan

Sanders

Yamaha TY250R

1 - A/C Mono

Expert

Guy

Stanley

kawasaki kl250

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Jen

Stephen

Ty175

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Paul

Stephen

Dot

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Mick

Thompson

Majesty 320

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Chris

Tolson

Fantic 240

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

William

Tolson

Fantic 240

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Ian

Tracey

Ossa 350

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Steve

Venn

Yamaha TY250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Ian

Wakeford

Fanfic 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Darren

Walker

majesty 320

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Stefan

Walters

Fantic

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Seren

Walters

Fantic 125

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Andrew

Walters

TLR transformations Honda TLR 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Michael

Warburton

Yamaha Ty 250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

Richard

Webster

Fantic 300

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Keith

Wells

bsa bantam 175

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Tim

Wheeler

Majesty 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Graham

Wignall

Fantic

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Stephen

Wilde

TLR transformations Honda TLR 250

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

James ( Jim)

Williams

Honda tlr

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Andrew

Williams

Honda tlr

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Steve

Williams

Honda Tlr 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Simon

Willmore

Bantam 185

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Joseph

Wills

BSA C15

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

Mark

Wills

Honda TLR 200

2 - Twinshock

Clubman

Martyn

Wilmore

Francis Barnet

3 - British Pre75

Clubman

David

Wood

Bultaco

2 - Twinshock

Expert

Paul

Young

Gas Gas 250

1 - A/C Mono

Clubman

28/06/2021

Round 5 Registration

Entries for Round 5 hosted by Cumberland County club will go live on the ACU website in approximately 3 weeks time. 

As with previous rounds there is the possibility of this event being oversubscribed as entries have to be limited to 130.  If so, the same approach will be taken as employed for the previous round in order to finalise a list of successful riders, with priority going to riders who have entered rounds this year and scored championship points in the previous year. A list of reserve riders will also be compiled

Riders wishing to compete should register their details on this website by 16th July using the page named Registration Round 5 HERE. The page will display the list of riders who have registered in order that you can confirm your registration has been received.

 

The registration page will be removed on 16th July. A final list will then be published of riders who have been successful in gaining an entry  and these riders alone can then submit their entry to the event via ACU online entry. Compilation of the entry list will be done by Gerry and Fredina, NOT the club secretary.  Please do not contact the club secretary with questions about acceptance. Any queries should go to the Gerry/Fredina via the series email twinshockchampionship@gmail.com